Rust Player Count
62,659 playing now

Online162.245.187.60:28080checked 13m ago

The boy fun time

quad moddedcarbon
Players now 0/ 50 0% full
7-day average 0 peak 2
Rank #5,715 top 26%
Last wipe 5d ago no schedule published
Next wipe – too few wipes seen yet

Players

AveragePeak
0123421:0006:0015:0001:0010:0019:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

05010015020021:0006:0015:0001:0010:0019:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 15 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k15 Oct16 Oct17 Oct19 Oct20 Oct21 Oct

Top 26% of all ranked servers, and #345 of the quad servers (top 42%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

too few wipes seen yet

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipe-day peak 2 players, last three wipes

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

00.511.52+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 2, 1 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 15 Oct, 20:41 UTC5d ago 2 – running 0

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
ORIGEMZ | VANILLA | SQUADSA · quad · weekly · 16 on average 6/ 300
LusoTuga Prime | EU | Vanilla | BiweeklyEU · quad · biweekly · 7 on average 23/ 100
[RU] Кубань PVP [Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad]EU · quad · 6 on average 11/ 60
Geležinis Miškasquad · 6 on average 3/ 99
#MAGIC JUMP | ЛУТ ЗА ПРЫЖКИ | Вайп 16.10EU · quad · weekly · 5 on average 3/ 80
Rustoria.co -Us MondaysNA · quad · 5 on average 0/ 300

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Settings and map

What are the server rules for The boy fun time?

No gather rate appears in the name of The boy fun time. A maximum of 4 players per group (quad). The server runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. The server browser lists it as Modded, with plugins or settings that alter the game. Carbon plugins are running on it. VAC is on, Valve's anti-cheat.

Which map is running on The boy fun time?

The boy fun time runs a procedural map of size 5,500 with seed 481981, generated by the game. You can see it on RustMaps from this page, because the same size and seed give the same map. You can see the map name here: Custom Map.

Tags, lists and filters

Where can The boy fun time be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

The Rust Player Count lists that The boy fun time fits are: Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: Quad; Last wipe: In the last week.

What information do the tags on The boy fun time convey?

The game's server browser reads these tags from The boy fun time: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival experience; mp50 (Max players): 50 slots are available; ts4 (Group limit): You can have up to 4 players per team; v2634 (Protocol): Your game version needs to be on protocol 2634 to connect; cs167781 (Build): The game build is 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): The region code field is empty; ^z (Modded): The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay; ^y (Carbon): The Carbon plugin framework is running. You will also find its current players, its queue and its world creation time in the tags, displayed at the top of this page.

Player numbers

How many players does The boy fun time have?

0 of 50 slots are filled on The boy fun time right now. The average player count for the last seven days is 0, and the highest point was 2.

Where does The boy fun time sit in the rankings?

The boy fun time is in the top 26% of all ranked servers with a rank of #5,715 for player hours over the past seven days. The server sits at #345 among quad servers.

Server information

What is the online status and reliability of The boy fun time?

You can find The boy fun time online at the moment. Based on the uptime it reports, the last restart was about 5 days 17 hours ago. For the last 5 full days, it was online for 120 of 120 hours, a 100% uptime. Rust Player Count recorded it for the first time on 15 October 2026.

What is the Rust version for The boy fun time?

On Windows, The boy fun time runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. The protocol has to match for you to join, but Steam updates it without any action from you.

Where can you find The boy fun time?

There is no region published by The boy fun time. Where a server says it is, that is what Rust Player Count shows; it does not check the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 162.245.187.60:28080.

Is The boy fun time lag-free?

The server ran at an average of 120 fps over the last 48 hours, never falling below 94. The highest entity count was 166,151, covering buildings, deployables and all other objects. At its highest, it used 5,553 MB of memory. What players perceive as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

Wipe schedule

What should you expect on The boy fun time during a wipe?

The average busiest point in recent wipes reached 2 players. 1 hours after the latest wipe, the crowd hit its peak.

When does The boy fun time wipe?

The rhythm of wipes on The boy fun time cannot be told yet, since too few are on record. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC the next monthly force wipe arrives, wiping every Rust server. It has been running its current world for 5 days 18 hours.

Join the server

What steps are needed to join The boy fun time?

Open the Rust console with F1, then type client.connect 162.245.187.60:28080. Alternatively, fit into the server through the Launch Rust button on this page; that starts Rust via Steam and joins you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts4,^z,^y

Game

gmrust
Game mode The usual Rust survival experience.
mp50
Max players 50 slots are available.
ts4
Group limit You can have up to 4 players per team.
v2634
Protocol Your game version needs to be on protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167781
Build The game build is 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it.
$r?
Region code The region code field is empty.

Mods and access

^z
Modded The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay.
^y
Carbon The Carbon plugin framework is running.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.