Online172.240.69.85:28015checked 7m ago
JRDN RUST
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 18 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 36% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageRules and settings
What are the server rules for JRDN RUST?
The name of JRDN RUST does not state a gather rate. Up to 8 players per group, which is the game's default. The server runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. It appears in the Community section of the server browser as a community server. VAC is on, Valve's anti-cheat.
Which map is running on JRDN RUST?
A procedural map of size 3,000 is what JRDN RUST runs, generated by the game with seed 1623217194. You can see it on RustMaps from this page, because the same size and seed give the same map.
Server tags
Where can JRDN RUST be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?
These Rust Player Count lists include JRDN RUST: Best Rust PvE servers. You can find it on the server list using these filters: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last week.
What is the meaning of the tags on JRDN RUST?
The game's server browser reads these tags from JRDN RUST: gmvanilla (Game mode): Standard vanilla survival; mp50 (Max players): Capacity: 50 slots; ts8 (Group limit): 8 per team, which is what the game sets by default; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol: 2634; cs167781 (Build): The game build is 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): No region code is set. At the top of this page, its tags show its current players, queue and world creation time as well.
Player numbers
What is the player count on JRDN RUST?
Right now, 0 players are on JRDN RUST, which has 50 slots. With a peak of 3, the average over seven days is 0 players.
How does JRDN RUST compare in server rankings?
JRDN RUST is in the top 36% of all ranked servers with a rank of #7,837 for player hours over the past seven days.
About the server
What is the online status and reliability of JRDN RUST?
JRDN RUST is currently online. Based on the uptime it reports, the last restart was about 4 days 9 hours ago. It was up 100% of the time over the last 3 full days, 72 of 72 hours. Rust Player Count recorded it for the first time on 18 October 2026.
What Rust version is used on JRDN RUST?
On Windows, JRDN RUST runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.
What region does JRDN RUST serve?
A region is not published by JRDN RUST. The location shown by Rust Player Count is the one a server provides; it does not verify where the machine actually is. It is located at 172.240.69.85:28015.
Is JRDN RUST lag-free?
Over the last 48 hours, the average server fps was 169, and it never dropped below 67. The maximum number of entities it carried was 47,502, which includes buildings, deployables and everything else. Memory usage reached up to 2,602 MB. Lag, as players experience it, is caused by low fps and increasing entities.
Wipe information
What wipe pattern does JRDN RUST follow?
Too few wipes are recorded for JRDN RUST to reveal its pattern. Next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, the monthly force wipe applies to all Rust servers. The world in play was created 4 days 11 hours ago.
Connect to the server
What steps are needed to join JRDN RUST?
To get in, press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 172.240.69.85:28015. You can also click Launch Rust here, which opens the game through Steam and brings you onto the server.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmvanilla,cs167781,ts8
Game
gmvanilla
mp50
ts8
v2634
cs167781
ptrak
$r?
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.