OnlineSA179.37.0.31:28015checked 11m ago
[LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 21 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
daily · 1 is bestTop 23% of all ranked servers, top 61% in SA. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 12d 11h. The force wipe
Wipes
newest first| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipesQuick answers
from the figures on this pageSettings and map
What are the server rules for [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
By name, [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP runs at 1x gather. The group limit is the game's default of 8 players. survival is the game mode, gather, build, raid: the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it under Modded, because plugins or settings alter the game. Plugins: Oxide. Vanilla is its own description: unmodified Rust: no changed rates, no kits, no extra rules. VAC is on, Valve's anti-cheat.
What map is used on [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
[LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP runs a procedural map of size 4,500 with seed 585197614, generated by the game. You can see it on RustMaps from this page, because the same size and seed give the same map.
Tags, lists and filters
Who operates [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
The same operator most likely runs [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP and 8 other servers we track, which all publish a wakko.servegame.com hostname.
Where can [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?
The Rust Player Count lists that [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP fits are: Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: South America; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Gather rate: 1x.
What information do the tags on [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP convey?
These are the tags [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP publishes for the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival experience; mp50 (Max players): 50 slots are available; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the default team cap: 8 players; v2635 (Protocol): Your game version needs to be on protocol 2635 to connect; cs168909 (Build): The game build is 168909; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): A region code is not present; ^m (Monthly): Monthly wipes, timed with Facepunch's force wipe; ^v (Vanilla): Unmodified Rust: no changed rates, no kits, no extra rules; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay; SA (South America): The server browser lists this one under South America. The tags also include its current players, its queue and when its world was made, shown at the top of this page.
Player numbers
How many players does [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP have?
Right now, 0 players are on [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP, which has 50 slots. The seven-day average is 1 players, with a peak of 4. The busiest time in the last 48 hours was 18:00 UTC, with an average of 4 players.
What position does [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP hold among Rust servers?
For player hours in the last seven days, [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP is #5,005 overall, #134 in South America, and in the top 23% of all ranked servers.
About the server
What is the uptime and reliability of [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
[LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP is currently online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 18 hours ago. For the last 2 full days, it was online for 48 of 48 hours, a 100% uptime. Its first appearance in Rust Player Count was on 21 October 2026.
What Rust version is used on [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 on Windows is what [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP uses. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.
What region does [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP serve?
With its SA tag, [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP lists itself in South America. Where a server says it is, that is what Rust Player Count shows; it does not check the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 179.37.0.31:28015.
Is [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP lag-free?
In the last 48 hours, it averaged 143 server fps, with a low of 12. Up to 142,642 entities were present, including buildings, deployables and other world objects. Memory usage reached up to 4,213 MB. A climbing entity count and low fps are felt as lag by players.
Wipe days
What wipe pattern does [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP follow?
An estimate from the force wipe gives [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP's next wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and it affects all Rust servers. The world in play was created 22 days 12 hours ago. The tags show a wipe schedule set to monthly.
Join the server
How can I connect to [LATAM] Wakko 4k X1 T(1-3) PvE/PvP NoRaid Mini XP TP?
Joining is done by opening the console (F1) and running client.connect 179.37.0.31:28015. Another way is the Launch Rust option on this page, which uses Steam to start Rust and put you in. You can find its website at https://discord.com/invite/AFCK2MPMCB.
Server tags
what each one meansPublished as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2635,^m,^v,SA,gmrust,cs168909,ts8,^o^z
Game
gmrust
mp50
ts8
v2635
cs168909
ptrak
$r?
Wipe schedule
^m
Difficulty
^v
Mods and access
^o
^z
Region
SA
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.
