Rust Player Count
92,699 playing now

OnlineEU185.207.214.206:35550checked 7m ago

PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+

1000x weekly wipes moddedcarbon
Players now 9/ 250 4% full
7-day average 2 peak 10
Rank #2,227 top 10% · #836 in EU
Last wipe 4d ago weekly schedule
Next wipe 2d 16h Fri 16 Oct, 10:53 UTC

Players

AveragePeak
02.557.51018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

025507510018:0003:0012:0022:0007:0016:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
11k2k3k4k20 Sep25 Sep29 Sep4 Oct8 Oct13 Oct

Top 10% of all ranked servers, top 29% in EU. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

fixed weekdays

Next wipe Friday 16 October, 10:53 UTC, in 2d 16h. Every Friday at 10:53 UTC · high confidence

Usual gap 7 days between real wipes
On rhythm 100% of its recent wipes
Wipe-day peak 11 players, last three wipes
Crowd held 67% else halves by day 1

Coming wipes

2d 16hFri 16 Oct, 10:53 UTC
9d 16hFri 23 Oct, 10:53 UTC
16d 16hFri 30 Oct, 10:53 UTC
23d 1hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW
23d 16hFri 6 Nov, 10:53 UTC
30d 16hFri 13 Nov, 10:53 UTC
37d 16hFri 20 Nov, 10:53 UTC
44d 16hFri 27 Nov, 10:53 UTC

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Fri 9 OctFri 2 OctThu 1 Oct
02.557.510+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 10, 3 hours in.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Fri 9 Oct, 10:53 UTC4d ago 10 – running 6
Fri 2 Oct, 10:53 UTC11d ago 12 held half 7 days 7
Thu 1 Oct, 23:04 UTC FW11d ago 12 – 0.5 days 0
Fri 25 Sep, 10:52 UTC18d ago 23 halved by day 1 6.5 days 4
Fri 18 Sep, 10:54 UTC25d ago 24 held half 7 days 7

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
CoolingLine #1 - x1000 | NOLIMIT | FAST | LOOT+ | FPS |CLANSEU · groups of 100+ · 1000x · weekly · 57 on average 81/ 105
GORGONA [X1000 | NOLIMIT | LOOT+ | FPS++]EU · groups of 8+ · 1000x · weekly · 1 on average 5/ 200
KRISTALIX RUST - X50 | NOLIMIT | 13.10EU · groups of 30+ · 50x · weekly · 11 on average 25/ 150
X1000000|ONLYPVP|X1000000000000000000|FUN|FPS++EU · groups of 8+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 9 on average 8/ 200
#1 DARKNESS X1000000 | BATTLEFIELD | PVP | KITS | TP | WP08.10EU · groups of 50+ · 1e+06x · weekly · 4 on average 6/ 200
⦿ ICEFUSE 100X Velocity (Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|X100 WIPED)EU · groups of 8+ · 100x · weekly · 3 on average 7/ 150

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Settings and map

What are the server rules for PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

The gather rate on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ is 1000x, per its name. A maximum of 25 players per group. The server runs battlefield, kits and high rates for fast PvP. You will find it in the Modded section: the game is changed by plugins or settings. Carbon plugins are running on it. VAC is on, Valve's anti-cheat.

Which map is running on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

The game generates a procedural map of size 3,500 with seed 1442564187 for PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+. The map is identical for the same size and seed, so it can be viewed on RustMaps from this page. The name of its map is: Generated Map.

Tags, lists and filters

Who is responsible for PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

A perfect-rust.org hostname is published by PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+, and no other server we track uses it.

Where can PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

The Rust Player Count lists that PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ fits are: Rust servers above 10x gather rate, EU Rust servers, Modded Rust servers and Battlefield Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Battlefield ^i, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: More than 10x.

What is the meaning of the tags on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

For the game's server browser, PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ publishes: gmrust (Game mode): Survival as standard in Rust; mp250 (Max players): Capacity: 250 slots; ts25 (Group limit): You can have up to 25 players per team; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game must match protocol 2634; cs167584 (Build): It runs on game build 167584; ptrak (Networking): It uses RakNet, the game's default networking; $r? (Region code): The region code field is empty; ^w (Weekly): Wipes are weekly; ^i (Battlefield): Quick PvP action with kits and increased rates; ^z (Modded): The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay; ^y (Carbon): The Carbon plugin framework is running; EU (Europe): The server browser lists this one under Europe. The tags also include its current players, its queue and when its world was made, shown at the top of this page.

Player numbers

What is the player count on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

9 of 250 slots are filled on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ right now. With a peak of 10, the average over seven days is 2 players. In the past 48 hours, the peak activity occurred at 16:00 UTC, averaging 9 players.

Where does PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ sit in the rankings?

For player hours in the last seven days, PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ is #2,227 overall, #836 in Europe, and in the top 10% of all ranked servers.

About the server

How reliable is PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+, and is it online?

PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ is currently online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 16 hours ago. It was up 93% of the time over the last 7 full days, 156 of 168 hours. 13 September 2026 is when Rust Player Count first saw it.

What is the Rust version for PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

Linux hosts PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+, which runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.

What is the location of PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

With its EU tag, PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ lists itself in Europe. Where a server says it is, that is what Rust Player Count shows; it does not check the machine's actual location. You can reach it at 185.207.214.206:35550.

Is PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ lag-free?

The server ran at an average of 99 fps over the last 48 hours, never falling below 92. The highest entity count was 75,461, covering buildings, deployables and all other objects. Peak memory use was 4,204 MB. A climbing entity count and low fps are felt as lag by players.

Wipe schedule

What changes on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ on wipe day?

Across its recent wipes, the busiest times averaged 11 players. The latest wipe saw its biggest crowd 3 hours in. The crowd stayed above half that peak until the next wipe in 67% of its recent wipes. If not, the crowd went below half by day 1.

When does PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ wipe?

Wipes on PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+ follow a every Friday at 10:53 UTC pattern. Friday 16 October at 10:53 UTC is when the next wipe is due. It has been running its current world for 4 days 7 hours. The tags carry a weekly wipe schedule.

Connect to the server

What is the process to join PERFECT RUST X1000 NOLIMIT SHOP LOOT+ FPS+?

To get in, press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 185.207.214.206:35550. You can also click Launch Rust here, which opens the game through Steam and brings you onto the server. https://perfect-rust.gamestores.app/ is its website.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp250,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^w,^i,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts25

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival as standard in Rust.
mp250
Max players Capacity: 250 slots.
ts25
Group limit You can have up to 25 players per team.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game must match protocol 2634.
cs167584
Build It runs on game build 167584.
ptrak
Networking It uses RakNet, the game's default networking.
$r?
Region code The region code field is empty.

Wipe schedule

^w
Weekly Wipes are weekly.

Gameplay

^i
Battlefield Quick PvP action with kits and increased rates.

Mods and access

^z
Modded The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay.
^y
Carbon The Carbon plugin framework is running.

Region

EU
Europe The server browser lists this one under Europe.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.