Rust Player Count
49,383 playing now

OnlineSA201.11.59.108:28015checked 13m ago

[BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]

10x monthly wipes vanillamoddedoxide
Players now 0/ 32 0% full
7-day average 0 peak 1
Rank #11,197 top 52% · #184 in SA
Last wipe 20d ago monthly schedule
Next wipe 14d 7h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
00.250.50.75102:0008:0015:0021:0004:0010:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

05010015020002:0008:0015:0021:0004:0010:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 21 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k21 Oct22 Oct

Top 52% of all ranked servers, top 83% in SA. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 14d 7h. The force wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
RUST BRASIL SUL 10X (SOLO) WIPEFULL 18/10SA · groups of 8+ · 10x · weekly · 7 on average 1/ 125
[LATAM] LUNARUST X10 | 21/10 WipeSA · groups of 8+ · 10x · weekly · 3 on average 3/ 100
LATAM BR - South of the World | 5x - MensalSA · groups of 8+ · 5x · monthly · 2 on average 1/ 100
[BR] RUST PLAYER 5X 16/10SA · groups of 8+ · 5x · monthly · 2 on average 1/ 100
[LATAM] LUNARUST X20 | 20/10 WipeSA · groups of 8+ · 20x · weekly · 11 on average 5/ 100
Rusted - BR 2X Monthly | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesSA · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 7 on average 1/ 100

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules, map and settings

Which rules govern [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

[BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] sets its gather rate to 10x, as its name states. Groups are capped at 8 players, the default in the game. The server runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. Fighting and raiding between players is allowed. The server browser lists it as Modded, with plugins or settings that alter the game. Oxide plugins are running on it. Its own label is vanilla: the standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules. Anti-cheat VAC from Valve is on.

Which map is running on [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

[BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] runs a procedural map of size 6,000 with seed 705315515, generated by the game. You can see it on RustMaps from this page, because the same size and seed give the same map.

Tags, lists and filters

Where can [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

These Rust Player Count lists include [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]: 10x Rust servers and Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: South America; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Gather rate: 10x.

How should you interpret the tags on [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

These are the tags [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] publishes for the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Survival as standard in Rust; mp32 (Max players): Capacity: 32 slots; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the default team cap: 8 players; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game must match protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): It runs on game build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): A region code is not present; ^m (Monthly): Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch; ^v (Vanilla): The standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay; SA (South America): You can find it in the South America section of the server browser. At the top of this page, its tags show its current players, queue and world creation time as well.

Player count

How full is [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

With 32 slots, [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] has 0 players at the moment. With a peak of 1, the average over seven days is 0 players. The busiest time in the last 48 hours was 20:00 UTC, with an average of 1 players.

What position does [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] hold among Rust servers?

[BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] ranks #11,197 for player hours over the past seven days, #184 in South America, and is in the top 52% of all ranked servers.

Server information

What is the online status and reliability of [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

[BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] is currently online. The uptime it gives suggests it restarted about 6 hours ago. Its first appearance in Rust Player Count was on 21 October 2026.

What Rust version is used on [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

On Windows, [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.

Where can you find [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

With its SA tag, [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] lists itself in South America. Where a server says it is, that is what Rust Player Count shows; it does not check the machine's actual location. It is located at 201.11.59.108:28015.

How well does [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] perform?

Over the last 48 hours, the average server fps was 94, and it never dropped below 26. The maximum number of entities it carried was 209,978, which includes buildings, deployables and everything else. At its highest, it used 4,810 MB of memory. What players perceive as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

Wipe information

How often does [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD] wipe?

An estimate from the force wipe gives [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]'s next wipe. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC the force wipe arrives as its next wipe, wiping all Rust servers. The present world dates from 20 days 14 hours ago. Its tags declare wipes on a monthly schedule.

Join the server

What steps are needed to join [BR].EniGmA.GameS.[10x-SOLO/SQUAD]?

Joining is done by opening the console (F1) and running client.connect 201.11.59.108:28015. Another way is the Launch Rust option on this page, which uses Steam to start Rust and put you in. https://enigmagames.com.br/ is its website.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp32,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,^v,SA,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival as standard in Rust.
mp32
Max players Capacity: 32 slots.
ts8
Group limit This uses the default team cap: 8 players.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game must match protocol 2634.
cs167781
Build It runs on game build 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it.
$r?
Region code A region code is not present.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla The standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here.
^z
Modded The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay.

Region

SA
South America You can find it in the South America section of the server browser.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.