Rust Player Count
34,523 playing now

OnlineEU64.40.9.25:28015checked 9m ago

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B

2x quad monthly wipes moddedoxide
Players now 12/ 150 8% full
7-day average 102 peak 240
Rank #158 top 0.7% · #76 in EU
Last wipe 12d ago monthly schedule
Next wipe 22d 14h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
05010015020005:0014:0023:0009:0018:0003:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

01020304005:0014:0023:0009:0018:0003:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 17 Sep. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
120040060080020 Sep25 Sep30 Sep4 Oct9 Oct14 Oct

Top 0.7% of all ranked servers, top 3% in EU, and #11 of the quad servers (top 1%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

force wipes only

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 22d 14h. The force wipe · high confidence

Usual gap 7.2 days between real wipes
Wipe-day peak 458 players, last three wipes
Crowd held 0% else halves by day 5

Coming wipes

22d 14hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

The first 48 hours of its last wipes

Thu 1 OctThu 24 Sep
0200400600800+0h+9h+19h+28h+38h+47h

Players each hour, from the hour of the wipe. The latest peaked at 737, 2 hours in, with 8 in the queue.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 1 Oct, 17:37 UTC FW12d ago 737+8 queue – running 33
Thu 24 Sep, 13:56 UTC19d ago 179 halved by day 5 7.2 days 15

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Atlas - EU 2X Monthly Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad | Vanilla+ | No BP WipEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 376 on average 85/ 100
EU Limitless 2x Monthly Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|Noob FriendlyEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 88 on average 14/ 200
WARBANDITS.GG EU 2X Monthly |Solo/Duo/Trio/Quad|No BP Wipes|EU · quad · 2x · monthly · 31 on average 3/ 200
[EU/GER/EN] OceanRust Trio/Quad|2x|Loot+|4.5k Map|Events|OfflinEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average 0/ 200
CZ/EU Project: Violation | BEGINNERS 2X | MAX QUAD | RB | NO BPEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 2 on average 1/ 50
Noob Resort|Beginner|2x|Max4|No BP Wipe|ZombiesEU · quad · 2x · monthly · 1 on average 0/ 50

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Settings and map

What are the server rules for EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

By name, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B runs at 2x gather. No more than 4 players in a group (quad). The server runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded, with plugins or settings that alter the game. Plugins: Oxide. Anti-cheat VAC from Valve is on.

What is the map on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

A procedural map of size 4,000 is what EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B runs, generated by the game with seed 1337. The map is identical for the same size and seed, so it can be viewed on RustMaps from this page. The name of its map is: discord.gg/RenegadeRust.

Tags and filters

Who operates EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Because EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B and 16 other servers we track all publish a renegaderust.com hostname, they are likely run by the same operator.

Where can EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

The Rust Player Count lists that EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B fits are: Rust servers with a 2x gather rate, EU Rust servers and Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Europe; Type: Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Quad; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks; Gather rate: 2x; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 100+ on average.

How should you interpret the tags on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

The game's server browser reads these tags from EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival experience; mp150 (Max players): 150 slots are available; ts4 (Group limit): Teams are capped at 4 players; v2634 (Protocol): Joining requires the same protocol: 2634; cs167584 (Build): Build number: 167584; ptrak (Networking): It uses RakNet, the game's default networking; $r? (Region code): The region code field is empty; ^m (Monthly): Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here; ^z (Modded): This server is Modded; plugins or settings affect how it plays; EU (Europe): It appears under Europe when browsing servers. The tags also include its current players, its queue and when its world was made, shown at the top of this page.

Player count

What is the player count on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

With 150 slots, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B has 12 players at the moment. The average player count for the last seven days is 102, and the highest point was 240. The highest average in the last 48 hours was 176 players at 18:00 UTC.

What position does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B hold among Rust servers?

For player hours in the last seven days, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is #158 overall, #76 in Europe, and in the top 0.7% of all ranked servers. It is #11 among quad servers.

Server information

How reliable is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B, and is it online?

EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B is currently online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 20 hours ago. It was up 100% of the time over the last 7 full days, 168 of 168 hours. Its first appearance in Rust Player Count was on 13 September 2026.

What Rust version is used on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

On Linux, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167584. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.

What region does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B serve?

With its EU tag, EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B lists itself in Europe. Rust Player Count displays the location a server claims, not the physical location of the machine. It is located at 64.40.9.25:28015.

Is EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B lag-free?

Over the last 48 hours, the average server fps was 30, and it never dropped below 30. The highest entity count was 391,428, covering buildings, deployables and all other objects. At its highest, it used 10,416 MB of memory. A climbing entity count and low fps are felt as lag by players.

Wipe information

What changes on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B on wipe day?

The average busiest point in recent wipes reached 458 players. With 8 more waiting in the queue, the latest wipe peaked 2 hours after the wipe. Half that peak was maintained until the next wipe in 0% of recent wipes. Otherwise, it dropped below half by day 5.

When does EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B wipe?

Monthly force wipes are the sole wipes on EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and it affects all Rust servers. It has been running its current world for 12 days 11 hours. Its tags declare wipes on a monthly schedule.

How to join

What is the process to join EU RENEGADE 2x Monthly | Solo Duo Trio Quad | 50% Upkeep | No B?

Joining is done by opening the console (F1) and running client.connect 64.40.9.25:28015. Another way is the Launch Rust option on this page, which uses Steam to start Rust and put you in. You can find its website at https://store.renegaderust.com/category/eu-2x-monthly-quad.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp150,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^m,EU,gmrust,cs167584,ts4,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode The usual Rust survival experience.
mp150
Max players 150 slots are available.
ts4
Group limit Teams are capped at 4 players.
v2634
Protocol Joining requires the same protocol: 2634.
cs167584
Build Build number: 167584.
ptrak
Networking It uses RakNet, the game's default networking.
$r?
Region code The region code field is empty.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) provides the plugin framework here.
^z
Modded This server is Modded; plugins or settings affect how it plays.

Region

EU
Europe It appears under Europe when browsing servers.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.