Rust Player Count
78,290 playing now

OnlineNA71.52.17.22:28015checked 15m ago

[US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP

2x monthly wipes vanillamoddedcarbon
Players now 0/ 300 0% full
7-day average 0 peak 1
Rank #11,086 top 51% · #1353 in NA
Last wipe 5d ago monthly schedule
Next wipe 13d 22h Thu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTC FW

Players

AveragePeak
00.250.50.75106:0013:0021:0004:0012:0019:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

02040608006:0013:0021:0004:0012:0019:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 21 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k17 Oct18 Oct19 Oct20 Oct21 Oct22 Oct

Top 51% of all ranked servers, top 73% in NA. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Thursday 5 November, 19:00 UTC, in 13d 22h. The force wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
US Limitless 2x Monthly Main | No BP Wipes | x2NA · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 52 on average 162/ 200
Atlas - US 2X Monthly | Vanilla+ | No BP WipesNA · groups of 16+ · 2x · monthly · 29 on average 66/ 100
[US] AshRust 2x Monthly Max 5 | No BP Wipes #2NA · groups of 15+ · 2x · monthly · 25 on average 1/ 100
[US] Spoonkid Rust - 2x Monthly | 8 MAX | No BP WipesNA · groups of 8+ · 2x · monthly · 22 on average 12/ 67
US Limitless 2x Monthly No Offlines|No BP Wipes|Noob FriendlyNA · groups of 12+ · 2x · monthly · 15 on average 12/ 200
OUTPOST 2x Monthly |Solo/Duo| Just Wiped #2NA · groups of 15+ · 2x · monthly · 11 on average 3/ 100

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Settings and map

Which rules govern [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

By name, [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP runs at 2x gather. Up to 8 players per group, which is the game's default. survival is the game mode, gather, build, raid: the standard game. You can fight and raid other players. The server browser lists it as Modded, with plugins or settings that alter the game. Plugins: Carbon. Its own label is vanilla: the standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules. Anti-cheat VAC from Valve is on.

What is the map on [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

A procedural map of size 4,500 is what [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP runs, generated by the game with seed 326487322. The map is identical for the same size and seed, so it can be viewed on RustMaps from this page. You can see the map name here: RustLab 4500 Dedicated Map.

Server tags

Where can [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

These Rust Player Count lists include [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP: Rust servers with a 2x gather rate, Modded Rust servers and North American Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Vanilla and Modded; Server tag: Monthly ^m, Vanilla ^v, Modded ^z and Carbon ^y; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Monthly; Last wipe: In the last week; Gather rate: 2x.

What is the meaning of the tags on [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

For the game's server browser, [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP publishes: gmrust (Game mode): Survival as standard in Rust; mp300 (Max players): Capacity: 300 slots; ts8 (Group limit): Teams max out at 8, the standard game limit; v2634 (Protocol): Your game version needs to be on protocol 2634 to connect; cs167781 (Build): It runs on game build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^m (Monthly): Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch; ^v (Vanilla): The standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules; ^z (Modded): The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay; ^y (Carbon): It uses Carbon for plugins; NA (North America): The server browser lists this one under North America. The tags also include its current players, its queue and when its world was made, shown at the top of this page.

Population

How full is [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

Right now, 0 players are on [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP, which has 300 slots. With a peak of 1, the average over seven days is 0 players. The highest average in the last 48 hours was 1 players at 07:00 UTC.

What position does [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP hold among Rust servers?

In the last seven days, [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP is #11,086 for player hours, #1,353 in North America, and within the top 51% of ranked servers.

About the server

What is the online status and reliability of [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

You can find [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP online at the moment. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 13 hours ago. It was up 19% of the time over the last 4 full days, 18 of 96 hours. Its first appearance in Rust Player Count was on 17 October 2026.

What is the Rust version for [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781 on Linux is what [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP uses. Joining requires the same protocol on your game; Steam updates it for you.

What is the location of [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

With its NA tag, [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP lists itself in North America. The location shown by Rust Player Count is the one a server provides; it does not verify where the machine actually is. You can reach it at 71.52.17.22:28015.

How well does [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP perform?

In the last 48 hours, it averaged 13 server fps, with a low of 8. The highest entity count was 121,958, covering buildings, deployables and all other objects. At its highest, it used 3,787 MB of memory. What players perceive as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

Wipe information

When does [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP wipe?

An estimate from the force wipe gives [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP's next wipe. The force wipe on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC is its next wipe, and it affects all Rust servers. The world in play was created 5 days 17 hours ago. Its tags declare wipes on a monthly schedule.

How to join

What steps are needed to join [US] RustLab 2x - Vanilla Plus - Monthly - No Kits / No TP?

Open the Rust console with F1, then type client.connect 71.52.17.22:28015. Alternatively, fit into the server through the Launch Rust button on this page; that starts Rust via Steam and joins you. For more, visit its website at https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSd70eIyHQTtcinFZsUGb1t4XtbAVG6KERd_p9FOOUrEL7meDA/viewform?usp=send_form.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp300,ptrak,$r?,v2634,^z,^y,^m,^v,NA,gmrust,cs167781,ts8

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival as standard in Rust.
mp300
Max players Capacity: 300 slots.
ts8
Group limit Teams max out at 8, the standard game limit.
v2634
Protocol Your game version needs to be on protocol 2634 to connect.
cs167781
Build It runs on game build 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the game's usual network protocol, and this server uses it.
$r?
Region code No region code is set.

Wipe schedule

^m
Monthly Expect one wipe per month, alongside the forced wipe from Facepunch.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla The standard Facepunch version, without modifications to rates, kits or rules.

Mods and access

^z
Modded The Modded category: plugins or configuration change gameplay.
^y
Carbon It uses Carbon for plugins.

Region

NA
North America The server browser lists this one under North America.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.