Rust Player Count
90,078 playing now

Online136.234.5.125:27099checked 12m ago

|| by Servarium.ru test

moddedoxide
Players now 0/ 10 0% full
7-day average 0 peak 1
Rank #9,874 top 45%
Last wipe 17h ago no schedule published
Next wipe – no wipe seen yet

Players

AveragePeakWipe
00.250.50.75118:0021:0000:0004:0007:0010:00Wiped Fri 23 Oct, 18:18 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

Server fpsWipe
02040608018:0021:0000:0004:0007:0010:00Wiped Fri 23 Oct, 18:18 UTCWIPE

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 23 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k23 Oct24 Oct

Top 45% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
МИНИ-КАРТА 2Х | STORM | FPS+ 21.10EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 127 on average 131/ 100
ShockRust | Blue | NoLimitno group limit · 126 on average 278/ 500
777 RUST /ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ /EU MAIN 24.10EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 121 on average 162/ 550
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РУССКИЙ 17.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 85 on average 11/ 1000
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|EU MAIN 18.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 77 on average 11/ 700
RustSpain.com | EU MainEU · groups of 12+ · weekly · 75 on average 155/ 200

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Settings and map

What are the server rules for || by Servarium.ru test?

A gather rate is absent from the name of || by Servarium.ru test. Up to 8 players per group, which is the game's default. The server runs survival, gather, build, raid: the standard game. PvP and raiding are enabled. The server browser lists it under Modded, because plugins or settings alter the game. Oxide plugins are running on it. Anti-cheat VAC from Valve is on.

What map is used on || by Servarium.ru test?

A procedural map of size 6,000 is what || by Servarium.ru test runs, generated by the game with seed 12345. You can see it on RustMaps from this page, because the same size and seed give the same map.

Server tags

Where can || by Servarium.ru test be found in Rust Player Count lists and filters?

These Rust Player Count lists include || by Servarium.ru test: Modded Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.

How should you interpret the tags on || by Servarium.ru test?

For the game's server browser, || by Servarium.ru test publishes: gmrust (Game mode): The usual Rust survival experience; mp10 (Max players): Capacity: 10 slots; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the default team cap: 8 players; v2635 (Protocol): Your game version needs to be on protocol 2635 to connect; cs168909 (Build): Build number: 168909; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, Rust's standard one; $r? (Region code): A region code is not present; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use; ^z (Modded): This server is Modded; plugins or settings affect how it plays. The tags also include its current players, its queue and when its world was made, shown at the top of this page.

Population

How full is || by Servarium.ru test?

Right now, 0 players are on || by Servarium.ru test, which has 10 slots. The average player count for the last seven days is 0, and the highest point was 1. The highest average in the last 48 hours was 1 players at 20:00 UTC.

Where does || by Servarium.ru test sit in the rankings?

Over the last seven days, || by Servarium.ru test is #9,874 for player hours, placing it in the top 45% of ranked servers.

About the server

How reliable is || by Servarium.ru test, and is it online?

Right now, || by Servarium.ru test is up. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 13 hours ago. Its first appearance in Rust Player Count was on 23 October 2026.

What Rust version is used on || by Servarium.ru test?

Linux hosts || by Servarium.ru test, which runs Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909. The protocol has to match for you to join, but Steam updates it without any action from you.

Where can you find || by Servarium.ru test?

No region is published by || by Servarium.ru test. Rust Player Count displays the location a server claims, not the physical location of the machine. It is located at 136.234.5.125:27099.

What is the performance like on || by Servarium.ru test?

Over the last 48 hours, the average server fps was 20, and it never dropped below 10. Up to 214,350 entities were present, including buildings, deployables and other world objects. At its highest, it used 3,989 MB of memory. What players perceive as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

Wipe schedule

How often does || by Servarium.ru test wipe?

With so few of || by Servarium.ru test's wipes on record, its rhythm remains unclear. On Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC the next monthly force wipe arrives, wiping every Rust server. It has been running its current world for 17 hours.

How to join

What is the process to join || by Servarium.ru test?

Joining is done by opening the console (F1) and running client.connect 136.234.5.125:27099. Another way is the Launch Rust option on this page, which uses Steam to start Rust and put you in.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp10,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs168909,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode The usual Rust survival experience.
mp10
Max players Capacity: 10 slots.
ts8
Group limit This uses the default team cap: 8 players.
v2635
Protocol Your game version needs to be on protocol 2635 to connect.
cs168909
Build Build number: 168909.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, Rust's standard one.
$r?
Region code A region code is not present.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework Oxide (uMod) is in use.
^z
Modded This server is Modded; plugins or settings affect how it plays.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.